Privacy Policy

Slideshow
  • Art Series Hotel Group | Privacy Policy

Slideshow controls (Previous / Next) Previous Next

Privacy Policy

Art Series Hotels is committed to ensuring your personal information is protected. Art Series Hotels understands and appreciates you are concerned about your privacy and about the confidentiality and security of information we may collect about you. This policy explains how we manage your personal information.

Mantra Group Privacy Policy

We recognise that your privacy is important and we are committed to protecting the Personal Information that we collect from you. To view our Customer Personal Data Protection Charter (Privacy Policy) please click here.

However, if you are in Australia or New Zealand and you wish to access or correct the Personal Information that Mantra Group Limited and its subsidiaries (Mantra, us or we) hold about you or you have a complaint about how we collect, hold, use or disclose your personal information or have a privacy related issue such as refusal to provide access or correction, please use our processes below so that we can help.

ACCESS AND CORRECTION

Access

You may request access to the Personal Information that we hold about you at any time by contacting our Privacy Officer using the details set out in this Privacy Policy. We will respond to any such request for access to Personal Information within a reasonable time frame and will provide you access to the Personal Information that we hold that belongs to you, unless we are authorised not to do so by law. We may charge you a reasonable fee for processing your request and should we decline you access to your Personal Information, we will provide you with a written explanation setting out the legal reasons for doing so.

Correction

If, upon receiving access to your Personal Information, or at any other time, you believe the Personal Information that we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date, please notify our Privacy Officer using the details set out in this Privacy Policy.

Where you notify us that your Personal Information is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date, we will take reasonable steps to correct the information unless we are authorised not to do so by law. Should we decline your request to correct your Personal Information we will provide you with a written explanation setting out the legal reasons for doing so.

Contact Details

The Mantra Group Privacy Officer

Email: privacy@mantragroup.com.au
Phone: +61 (0)7 5631 2500

Post:
Mantra Group
Att: Privacy Officer
PO Box 8016
Gold Coast Mail Centre QLD 9726
Australia

Feedback

If you have any comments, queries or concerns about our Privacy Policy or the way in which we handle your Personal Information, please contact our Privacy Officer using the details set out in this Privacy Policy.

Complaints

Should you believe that we have not fulfilled our obligations under the Privacy Act or the NZ Privacy Act, each as applicable, have not complied with the terms of our Privacy Policy, or would like to appeal a decision made by us relating to your Personal Information, you can make a complaint in writing to our Privacy Officer using the details set out in this Privacy Policy. We will respond to you within a reasonable period of time to acknowledge your complaint and inform you of the next steps we will take in dealing with your complaint.

If you are unhappy with a response that you have received from Mantra Group, and if Privacy Act applies, you may direct your complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC) in Australia, or if the NZ Privacy Act applies, in New Zealand to the Office of the Privacy Commissioner (OPC). The details of the OAIC and OPC are as follows:

*As amended 31 May 2018.